1 oz. Amyris Essential Oil

$8.99

INCI: Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil

Once known as West Indian Sandalwood, it is steam distilled from the wood of Amyris Balsamifera. Amyris essential oil is somewhat viscous, offering a warm-woody bottom note. Blends well with lavandin, citronella and cedarwood. Some folks refer to this as poor man's sandalwood.


  • Model: e014
  • 99993 Units in Stock

Add to Cart:



Please Note: We accept payment via PayPal, PayPal accepts payment via credit cards.

PayPal Excepts Credit Cards

The other options are Check or Money Order... (Checks will delay shipping until check clears.)

Mama Bear's Soaps LLC is a proud member of the

Mama Bears Soaps
Your IP Address is: 184.73.55.221
Copyright © 2017 Mama Bears Soaps, LLC. Powered by Zen Cart.